Do you sell tickets for an event, performance or venue?
Find out more about Eventfinda Ticketing.

You missed this – Subscribe & Avoid FOMO!
NZ Music Month Celebration Finale

When:

Fri 2 May 2014, 7:00pm–12:00am
Fri 9 May 2014, 7:00pm–12:00am
Fri 16 May 2014, 7:00pm–12:00am
Fri 23 May 2014, 7:00pm–12:00am
Fri 30 May 2014, 7:00pm–12:00am

Where: The Station Village Complex, 499 Hutt Rd, Alicetown, Lower Hutt, Wellington Region

Restrictions: R18

Ticket Information:

  • Admission: Free

Listed by: Robert Morgan

Burning Embers INC and The Parrot and Jigger Lower Hutt are proud to bring you, a NZ Music Month Celebration.

It has been a brilliant month of Kiwi music from artist of different genre's, reggae, rock, metal, hip hop, drum and bass, acoustic folk, you name it, and the crowd support has been phenomenal, this Friday it's the finale of NZ Music Month at the Station Village and we want you to be part of it, let's celebrate and take in the brilliant talent that we have to offer, Station Village 3 bars, 1 venue and awesome outdoor sheltered heating so no worries about the cold, $10 gourmet pizzas and brilliant menu and you cant get a better crowd than at The Station Village, so make yourself available and enjoy....Be seen...Be heard...Be there...

May 2nd - Acoustic Blues/Folk/Ambient pop,rock
7pm: Jon Devine (Solo Acoustic)
8pm: The Red (3 piece progressive blue's trio}
9pm: Maika (Acoustic soul)
10pm: Tori Reed (Country/Folk/Organic)
11pm: Sky Village (Country/Folk/Organic)

May 9th - Reggae/RnB/Hip Hop

7pm: Tony Buxton (Hip Hop)
8pm: Jay Fox, Lumpkinvillas
9pm: One Step
10pm: Druid (Drum and Bass)
11pm: Ma Rie (RnB/HipHop)

May 16th - Metal/punk mayhem

7pm: The adventures of Mikejoffa (Metal)
8pm: Subliminal Divide (Metal)
9pm:Vas Defrens (Punk)
10pm: Ovus (Instrumental Metal)
11pm: Dislocate (Metal)

May 23rd - Rock/Hard Rock

7pm: The Whiskey Show (Rock)
8pm: Gordon (Rock)
9pm: Midnight Switch (Rock)
10pm: Burning Embers (Rock)
11pm: Curlys Jewels (Rock)

May 30th - Open Genre's

7pm: Gentlemen Bastards (Progressive Rock)
8pm: Burning Embers (Rock}
9pm: On The Ledge (Rock)
10pm: Diamond Sutra (Soul Rock)
11pm: Ceder (Progressive Rock)